Anand Computer Systems
Anand Computer Systems
Sadashiv Peth, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAKPB1263G1Z1
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804606158067% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Wireless Router

Leading Wholesale Trader of juniper sa 2500 firewall, cisco cisco2821 2821 integrated services router, cisco 1812 integrated services router, cisco cisco2811 2811 integrated services router, storage tek sl24 and cisco sfp-10g-sr 10-2415-03 from Pune.

JUNIPER SA 2500 FIREWALL

JUNIPER SA 2500 FIREWALL
  • JUNIPER SA 2500 FIREWALL
  • JUNIPER SA 2500 FIREWALL
  • JUNIPER SA 2500 FIREWALL
  • JUNIPER SA 2500 FIREWALL
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationFirewall
BrandJUNIPER

Uses SSL to enable secure remote access without client software, and with no changes to servers.Cross-Platform Support allows users to access corporate resources from any type of device with any operating system.Host Checker scans endpoints to ensure security policy compliance before and during sessions.Single Sign-On (SSO) alleviates the need for users to have multiple sets of credentials.Resource Authorization allows group-oriented access security policies.UAC-SA Federation simplifies the user experience with a seamless remote/local login

Package Dimensions 20 x 20 x 2 inchesManufacturer JuniperASIN B0046SMYROItem model number SA-2500
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cisco CISCO2821 2821 Integrated Services Router

Cisco CISCO2821 2821 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco CISCO2821 2821 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco CISCO2821 2821 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco CISCO2821 2821 Integrated Services Router
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

SeriesCisco Small Business Routers
Router Connection TypeEthernet
Model Name/Number2821
ColorBlack
Warranty3 Months

Cisco CISCO2821 2821 Integrated Services RouterBrand-CiscoModel Name-CISCO2821Wireless Communication Standard-802.11acCompatible Devices-Personal ComputerFrequency-5 GHzRecommended Uses For Product-SecurityConnectivity Technology-EthernetItem Weight-25 PoundsControl Method-VoiceData Transfer Rate-1 Megabits Per Second
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cisco 1812 Integrated Services Router

Cisco 1812 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco 1812 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco 1812 Integrated Services Router
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

SeriesCisco Small Business Routers
Router Connection TypeEthernet
Model Name/Number1812
ColorBlack
Warranty3 Months

Cisco 1812 Integrated Services RouterBrand-CiscoSpecial Feature-WPSWireless Communication Standard-802.11a, 802.11abCompatible Devices-Personal ComputerRecommended Uses For Product-HomeConnectivity Technology-Wireless, EthernetNumber of Ports-8Control Method-VoiceController Type-Switch
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cisco CISCO2811 2811 Integrated Services Router

Cisco CISCO2811 2811 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco CISCO2811 2811 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco CISCO2811 2811 Integrated Services Router
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Router Connection TypeEthernet
SeriesCisco Small Business Routers
Model Name/Number2811
ColorBlack
Warranty3 Months

Cisco CISCO2811 2811 Integrated Services RouterBrand-‎CiscoManufacturer-‎CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISEModel-‎CISCO2811Model Year-‎2005Product Dimensions-‎41.66 x 43.82 x 4.45 cm; 6.35 KilogramsItem model number-‎CISCO2811Memory Storage Capacity-‎256 MBFlash Memory Installed Size-‎64Operating System-‎IOSCompatible Devices-‎LaptopSpecial Features-‎Access Point ModeColour Screen-‎NoBatteries Included-‎NoBatteries Required-‎NoData Transfer Rate-‎0.1 Gigabits Per SecondGSM frequencies-‎63 HzNumber of Ports-‎1Connector Type-‎Wi FiHas Auto Focus-‎NoIncludes Rechargeable Battery-‎NoIncludes remote-‎NoProgrammable Buttons-‎NoManufacturer-‎CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISEItem Weight-‎6 kg 350 g
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

STORAGE TEK SL24

STORAGE TEK SL24
  • STORAGE TEK SL24
  • STORAGE TEK SL24
  • STORAGE TEK SL24
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
  1. Capacity:

    • The SL24 supports a certain number of tape cartridges, and the capacity depends on the specific model and configuration.
  2. Drive Support:

    • Compatibility with certain types of tape drives, such as LTO (Linear Tape-Open) or other formats.
  3. Interface:

    • Connection interfaces, such as Fibre Channel or SAS, for connectivity with the backup infrastructure.
  4. Form Factor:

    • Physical dimensions and whether it is a standalone unit or designed for rack-mounting.
  5. Automation:

    • Features related to automation, such as robotic mechanisms for tape handling and changing.
  6. Scalability:

    • The ability to scale the library by adding additional modules or expanding capacity.
  7. Management:

    • User interface and management capabilities for monitoring and controlling the tape library.
  8. Compatibility:

    • Compatibility with backup software and various operating systems.
  9. Redundancy:

    • Availability of redundant components (power supplies, fans) for increased reliability.
  10. Media Compatibility:

    • Support for different tape media types and capacities.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03

CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03
  • CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03
  • CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandCisco

Product Specifications Brand CiscoModel Name/Number SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP ModuleOperating Temperature Range 0 to 70 DegreeC (32 to 158 DegreeF)Power Consumption (W) 1Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.2Receive Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.0Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 860Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km) 160 (FDDI)Wavelength (nm) 850
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CISCO SFP-10G-LR 10-2457-02

CISCO SFP-10G-LR 10-2457-02
  • CISCO SFP-10G-LR 10-2457-02
  • CISCO SFP-10G-LR 10-2457-02
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Connector TypeLC
BrandCisco

Key HighlightsForm Factor: SFP+Compatibility: Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ compatibleTx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.Media: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Connector Type: LC (PC or UPC)Cable Type: Duplex FiberOptical Budget: 6 dBMax. Distance: 10 kmData Rate: 1.25-10.31 GbpsTemperature: Standard 0°-70°C
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CISCO GLC-SX-SMD 10-2626-01

CISCO GLC-SX-SMD 10-2626-01
  • CISCO GLC-SX-SMD 10-2626-01
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Connector TypeLC
BrandCisco

Specifications:
- Product Description: CISCO Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module- Device Type: Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc/pc Multi-mode- Enclosure Type: Plug-in Module- Dimensions (wxdxh): 0.5 In X 2.2 In X 0.4 In- Weight: 2.6 Oz- Cabling Type: 1000base-sx- Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps- Optical Wavelength: 850 Nm- Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet- Max Transfer Distance: 1800 Ft- Compliant Standards: Ieee 802.3z, Ieee 802.3ah, Laser Class 1, Iec 60825-1
- Designed For: CISCO 3825, 3825 V3pn, 3845, 3845 V3pn, 7301, 7301 Vam2+, Catalyst 2950, 2950st, 2960, 2960g, 2960s, 2970g, 3560, 3560e, 3560g, 3560v2, 3560x, 3750, 3750g, 4500, 4948, Catalyst Express 500, 500g, Css 11503, 11506, Me 3400, 4924, 6524, Supervisor Engine 720, Ii-plus-ts
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CISCO GLC-SX-SMD-RGD 10-2274-01

CISCO GLC-SX-SMD-RGD 10-2274-01
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    BrandCisco

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength rugged 10-2274-01, WDUIAACBAA CISCO 1000BT, 220-550m/MMF GLC MODULE GLC-SX-MM-RGD
    Request
    Callback
    Ask For Price
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Explore More Products

    View All Products




    Reach Us
    Sanjay Bhandari (Owner)
    Anand Computer Systems
    Swamipuram, Building- 2160 B
    Sadashiv Peth, Pune - 411030, Maharashtra, India


    Call Us


    Send E-mail